November 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3

 

Main Church Hall

Hospitality Room

Church Proper

All Souls

 

 

 

 

 

 

All Saints Day

8:00 am Mass

8:30 am CWL

1:00 pm Senior Cards

7:00 pm Choir

All Souls Day

8:00 am Mass

 

7:00 pm All Souls Mass

 

Mass:
10:00 am & Confessions

 

5:00 pm Mass Marriage Anniversary Celebration

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

*Daylight Savings Time Ends

Mass:
8:30 am
10:00 am
11:30 am

1:30 pm Baptisms

1:30 pm Secular Franciscans

5:00 pm Mass

8:00 am Mass

 

 

 

6:30 Wedding Rehersal

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am AA

 

 

 

8:00 am Mass

 

HARVEST KITCHEN

7:00 pm Pastoral Council

8:00 am Mass

 

1:00 pm Senior Cards

7:00 pm Bereavement

7:00 pm Choir

8:00 am Mass

Holy Cross Fathers (English Canada) Community Day

 

Remembrance Day

Mass:
10:00 am & Confessions

1:00-2:30 Food Pantry

3:00 pm Wedding

5:00 pm Mass

11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Mass:
8:30 am
10:00 am
11:30 am

5:00 pm Mass

8:00 am Mass

12:30 pm Confessions and Practice for Confirmation-HN

6:00 pm Youth Choir
7:00 pm Choir

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am AA

12:30 pm Confessions and Practice for Confirmation-AK

7:00 pm Confirmation–HN

 

 

 

 

8:00 am Mass

 

HARVEST KITCHEN

 

8:00 am Mass

9:30 am St. Vincent de Paul

12:30 pm Confessions and Practice for Confirmation-StK

1:00 pm Senior Cards

7:00 pm Confirmation–AK

8:00 am Mass

 

 

7:00 pm Confirmation– St.K

Mass:
10:00 am & Confessions

 

 

5:00 pm Mass

18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Mass:
8:30 am
10:00 am
11:30 am

1:30 pm Baptisms

 

5:00 pm Mass

8:00 am Mass

 

 

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am AA

 

1:00 pm Bridge

 

8:00 am Mass

 

HARVEST KITCHEN

 

8:00 am Mass

 

1:00 pm Senior Cards

7:00 pm Bereavement

6:00 pm Youth Choir
7:00 pm Choir

7:00 pm Bereavement

8:00 am Mass

 

 

 

 

Mass:
10:00 am & Confessions

 

1:00-2:30 Food Pantry

5:00 pm Mass

25
26
27
28
29
30

Feast of Christ the King

Mass:
8:30 am
10:00 am
11:30 am
Mass
:
8:00 am
am

5:00 pm Mass
Youth and Family Mass

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am StVdeP Meatball prep.

 

7:30 pm Distinguished Speaker

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am AA

 

3:00-6:00 pm StVde P sales

6:30 First Communion Parent Meeting #2 Holy Name

7:00 pm Holy Name Society

8:00 am Mass

 

HARVEST KITCHEN

6:30 First Communion Parent Meeting #2 Kuska & St. Kevin Schools

8:00 am Mass

 

1:00 pm Senior Cards

 

7:00 pm Choir

8:00 am Mass

Main Church Hall

Hospitality Room

Church Proper