November 2017

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4

 

Main Church Hall

Hospitality Room

Church Proper

All Souls

 

 

 

All Saints Day

8:00 am Mass

 

HARVEST KITCHEN

 

All Souls Day

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am CWL meeting

1:00 pm Senior Cards

7:00 pm All Souls Mass

8:00 am Mass

 

Mass:
10:00 am & Confessions

2:00 pm Wedding

5:00 pm Mass
Marriage Anniversay Celebration

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Mass:
8:30 am
10:00 am
11:30 am

1:30 pm Baptisms

1:30 pm Secular Franciscans

3:30 pm Spanish Mass

5:00 pm Mass

8:00 am Mass

 

 

 

 

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am AA

 

 

4:00 pm Adult Choir

6:30 pm Youth Choir

8:00 am Mass

 

HARVEST KITCHEN

 

8:00 am Mass

 

1:00 pm Senior Cards

7:00 pm Bereavement

 

8:00 am Mass

 

 

Remembrance Day

Mass:
10:00 am & Confessions

 

1:00-2:30 Food Pantry

5:00 pm Mass

12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Mass:
8:30 am
10:00 am
11:30 am

 

3:30 Spanish Mass

5:00 pm Mass

8:00 am Mass

1:00 pm Secular Franciscans

 

 

 

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am AA

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 am Mass

 

HARVEST KITCHEN

 

8:00 am Mass

 

1:00 pm Senior Cards

6:30 pm Youth Choir

7:30 pm Adult Choir

7:00 pm St. Vincent de Paul

8:00 am Mass

 

 

 

Mass:
10:00 am & Confessions

 

 

5:00 pm Mass

19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Mass:
8:30 am
10:00 am
11:30 am

1:30 pm Baptisms

3:30 Spanish Mass

5:00 pm Mass

8:00 am Mass

12:30 pm Confessions and Practice for Confirmation-Holy Name School

1:30 pm Secular Franciscans

 

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am AA

9:30 am Liturgy Committee

1:00 pm Bridge

7:00 pm Confirmation Holy Name School

8:00 am Mass

12:30 pm Confessions and Practice for Confirmation-Alexander Kuska School

HARVEST KITCHEN

 

8:00 am Mass

12:30 pm Confessions and Practice for Confirmation-St. Kevin School

1:00 pm Senior Cards

7:00 pm Confirmation Alexander Kuska School

7:00 pm Bereavement

8:00 am Mass

 

 

 

7:00 pm Confirmation St. Kevin School

Mass:
10:00 am & Confessions

 

1:00-2:30 Food Pantry

 

5:00 pm Mass

26
27
28
29
30

Feast of Christ the King

Mass:
8:30 am
10:00 am
11:30 am
Mass
:
8:00 am
am

3:30 Spanish Mass

5:00 pm Mass
Youth and Family Mass hosted by Holy Name School

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am StVdeP Meatball prep.

1:30 pm Secular Franciscans

6:30 pm Mass
Celebrating 50 Years of Development & Peace

7:30 pm Distinguished Speaker

8:00 am Mass

9:00 am AA

 

3:00-6:00 pm StVde P sales

6:30 First Communion Parent Meeting #2 Holy Name School

7:00 pm Holy Name Society

8:00 pm Adult Choir

 

8:00 am Mass

 

HARVEST KITCHEN

6:30 First Communion Parent Meeting #2 Kuska & St. Kevin Schools

8:00 am Mass

 

1:00 pm Senior Cards

 

Main Church Hall

Hospitality Room

Church Proper

January February March April May June October November